Medal for Excellence in Investigation-2020 awarded

51
0
SHARE
Medal for Excellence in Investigation-2020

The “Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation-2020 have been awarded to 121 Police personnel. This medal was constituted in 2018 with the objective to promote high professional standards of investigation of crime and to recognize such Excellence in Investigation by investigating officers.

Medal for Excellence in Investigation-2020:- Among the personnel receiving these awards, 15 are from the CBI, 10 each are from Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra Police, 8 are from the Uttar Pradesh Police, 7 each are from Kerala and West Bengal Police, and the remaining from the other States/UTs. These include twenty one (21) women police officers.

LIST OF AWARDEES:-  Medal for Excellence in Investigation-2020

1 Shri Ngilyang Lali, Inspector Arunachal Pradesh

2 Shri Sachin B. Lokre, Inspector Goa

3 Shri Piyush Pragjibhai Pirojiya, Dy. SP Gujarat

4 Shri Abhijeetsinh Madhavsinh Parmar, ACP -Gujarat

5 Shri Rajabhai Kanabhai Karamata, Sub-Inspector -Gujarat

6 Shri Balvantsinh Amarsinh Baria, ASI -Gujarat

7 Shri Pinalbhai Himjibhai Chaudhari, UHC -Gujarat

8 Shri Sandeep Dhawal, SP HimachalPradesh

9 Shri Vikram Sharma, Insp Jammu & Kashmir

10 Shri Niraj Kumar, DySP Jharkhand

11 Shri Pushpraj Kumar, Sub-Inspector -Jharkhand

12 Shri Sudhir M Hegde, ACP Karnataka

13 Shri Ashoka D, DySP -Karnataka

14 Shri Prashanth Babu D M, Inspector -Karnataka

15 Shri Sridhira H S, Head Constable -Karnataka

16 Shri C D Sreenivasan, ACP Kerala

17 Shri Girish P Sarathy, DySP -Kerala

18 Shri K M Devassia, DySP -Kerala

19 Shri B Krishnakumar, SP -Kerala

20 Shri Premachandran KE, Inspector -Kerala

21 Shri K E Baiju, SP -Kerala

22 Shri Johnson George, Sub-Inspector -Kerala

23 Shri Sunil Sharma, Inspector Madhya Pradesh

24 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Chouksey, Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

25 Shri Praveen Kumar Kumre, Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

26 Shri Punnu Singh Parastey, SDPO -Madhya Pradesh

27 Shri Gopal Ghasle, Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

28 Shri Kewal Singh Parte, Sub-Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

29 Miss Deepti Mishra, Sub-Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

30 Miss Priti Patil, Sub-Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

31 Shri Hansraj Singh, Addl.SP -Madhya Pradesh

32 Shri Arvind Singh Tomar, Inspector -Madhya Pradesh

33 Shri Shivaji Panditrao Pawar, ACP Maharashtra
34 Shri Rajendra Sidram Bokade, Inspector -Maharashtra

35 Shri Uttam Dattatrey Sonawane, Inspector -Maharashtra

36 Shri Narendra Krushnrao Hiware, Sr. Inspector -Maharashtra

37 Smt Jyoti Laxman Khirsagar, SP -Maharashtra

38 Shri Anil Tukaram Gherdikar, SDPO -Maharashtra

39 Shri Narayan Devdas Shirgaonkar, DySP -Maharashtra

40 Shri Samir Najir Shaikh, ACP -Maharashtra

41 Shri Kisan Bhagvan Gavali, ACP -Maharashtra

42 Shri Kondiram Raghu Popere, Inspector -Maharashtra

43 Smt Handakaruhi P Lytan, WP/Sub-Inspector Meghalaya

44 Shri Munindar Singh, Inspector Rajasthan

45 Shri Rajesh Yadav, Inspector -Rajasthan

46 Shri Pawan Kumar Choubey, Inspector -Rajasthan

47 Shri Malkiyat Singh, Sub-Inspector -Rajasthan

48 Shri Prashant Kaushik, DySP -Rajasthan

49 Smt Santra Meena, Inspector -Rajasthan

50 Shri Kamlesh Kumar Bhatt, Sub-Inspector Uttarakhand

51 Shri Subir Karmakar, Inspector West Bengal

52 Smt. Shukla Sinha Ray, Inspector -West Bengal

53 Shri Denis Anup Lakra, Inspector -West Bengal

54 Shri Bijay Kumar Yadav, Inspector -West Bengal

55 Shri Supriya Banerjee, Sub-Inspector -West Bengal

56 Shri Pradip Paul, Sub-Inspector -West Bengal

57 Smt. Barnali Sarkar, Lady Sub-Inspector -West Bengal

58 Shri Jayendrasinh Prabhatsinh Jadeja, HC Daman & Diu

59 Shri Rajesh Deo, DCP Delhi

60 Shri Neeraj Kumar, Inspector -Delhi

61 Shri Vijay Kumar Samaria, Inspector -Delhi

62 Shri Arvind Kumar, ACP -Delhi

63 Shri Satish Kumar, Inspector -Delhi

64 Shri Vishnu Dutt Tiwari, Sub-Inspector -Delhi

65 Shri A Kannan, Inspector Puducherry

66 Shri Vikram Mukundrao Khalate, SP N I A

67 Shri A P Shoukkathali, Addl.SP -N I A

68 Shri C Radhakrishna Pillai, Dy.SP -N I A

69 Shri Anil Kumar, Dy SP -N I A

70 Shri Dhan Ram Singh, Addl.SP -N I A

71 Shri Cephas Kalyan Pakerla, SP C B I
72 Shri Subhash Ramrup Singh, Addl. SP -C B I

73 Shri Mukesh Sharma, DySP -C B I

74 Shri Rajan Kumar Jha, DySP -C B I

75 Shri Perwez Alam, Inspector -C B I

76 Shri Rakesh Ranjan, Inspector -C B I

77 Smt Vijaya Vaishnavi, Inspector -C B I

78 Shri Prashant Kandpal, Inspector -C B I

79 Smt Vibha Kumari, Inspector -C B I

80 Shri Parvender Kumar Mathur, Inspector -C B I

81 Shri Duli Chand Yadav, Inspector -C B I

82 Smt K Bindhu, Inspector -C B I

83 Shri Ashish Anand, Inspector -C B I

84 Smt Jyotirmoyee Majhi, Inspector -C B I

85 Shri Shiv Kumar Jha, Inspector -C B I

86 Shri Rajneesh, Intelligence Officer N C B
87 Shri Vikash Chandra Gupta, Intelligence Officer -N C B

88 Shri R Ravi Kumar, Intelligence Officer -N C B

89 Smt.Meera Kumari Meena, Superintendent -N C B

90 Shri Koushal Kumar, Intelligence Officer -N C B

91 Shri Shashank Kumar Sawan, SP- Haryana
92 Shri Anil Kumar, Sub-Inspector -Haryana

93 Smt Rita Rani, Lady Sub-Inspector -Haryana

94 Smt G Janci Rani, Women Inspector Tamil Nadu

95 Smt M Kavitha, Women Inspector -Tamil Nadu

96 Smt A Ponnammal, Women Inspector -Tamil Nadu

97 Smt C Chandrakala, Women Inspector -Tamil Nadu

98 Shri T Vinoth Kumar, Sub-Inspector -Tamil Nadu

99 Smt A Kala, Women Inspector -Tamil Nadu

100 Shri Devojyoti Mukherjee, DIG Assam
101 Smt Rosie Kalita, SP -Assam

102 Shri Rustam Raj Brahma, Inspector -Assam

103 Shri Abhisek Bodo, Sub-Inspector(UB) -Assam

104 Shri Ashok Kumar, Addl.SP- Uttar Pradesh
105 Shri Radhey Shyam, Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

106 Shri Ripudaman Singh, Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

107 Shri Tejpal Singh, Sub-Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

108 Shri Ravindra Sonkar, Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

109 Shri Sunil Kumar, Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

110 Shri Ajay Kaushal, Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

111 Shri Banshi Dhar Pandey, Inspector -Uttar Pradesh

112 Shri Bikramjit Singh Brar, DySP Punjab

113 Smt Sushma Tirkey, Inspector- Odisha

114 Shri Jugal Kishore Dash, Sub-Inspector -Odisha

115 Smt Santoshi Barik, Sub-Inspector -Odisha

116 Shri Baba Sankar Saraf, Sub- Inspector -Odisha

117 Shri Dhrubajyoti Debbarma, Sub-Inspector(UB) Tripura
118 Shri Kumar Ashish, SP- Bihar
119 Shri Vinod Kumar Pandey, Inspector -Bihar

120 Shri Sanjiv Kumar, Inspector -Bihar

121 Shri Bivek Bharti, Sub-Inspector -Bihar

May Read:- POWERGRID posts Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹2,048 crore for Q1FY21.